$629,900
MLS 27989244
232, Av. des Voyageurs
Gatineau (Aylmer) J9J1P6
Gatineau (Aylmer) J9J1P6
DESCRIPTION
Superb split-level home offering 1,481 sq. ft. of living space on a 5,995 sq. ft. lot, larger than average for the area. It features 3+1 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, beautiful hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. Enjoy a backyard with a 24-foot pool and a practical garage. Ideally located within walking distance to all amenities: shopping mall, grocery stores, gas stations, and restaurants, and close to the beautiful Aylmer marina. A great opportunity combining comfort, space, and a prime location!
Addenda
Listing agent(s)

Details
Features
Property Type
Split-level
Construction Year:
1975
Building Type
Detached
Lot size
49 x 30 (p)
Superficie habitable :
1471 pc2
Date de livraison prévue
-0001-11-30
Reprise
No
Date ou délai d’occup.
60 days
Driveway
Asphalt
Garage
Attached
Pool
Above-ground
Basement
6 feet and over
Parking (total)
Outdoor (4)
Sewage system
Municipal sewer
Room details
| ROOMS | LEVEL | DIMENSIONS | FLOORING TYPE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | Ground floor | 6.6x6.0 P | |
| Dining room | Ground floor | 17.0x15.0 P | |
| Living room | Ground floor | 15.9x12.0 P | |
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 13.8x10.3 P | |
| Other | 2nd floor | 12.0x9.10 P | |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 13.0x12.0 P | |
| Other | 2nd floor | 5.5x4.10 P | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11.3x10.0 P | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.5x10.0 P | |
| Bathroom | Basement | 8.0x5.0 P | |
| Family room | Basement | 27.0x17.0 P | |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11.5x9.3 P | |
| Bathroom | Basement | 9.7x6.3 P | |
| Other | Basement | 13.0x6.0 P |
Inclusions / Exclusions
Inclusions Washer, dryer, Freezer, 2nd fridge in basement, fridge, dishwasher, stove, pool with accessories, hot tub, light fixtures and blinds with poles.
Exlcusions
Exlcusions
Evaluation, taxes and expenses
Year: 2025
Lot:$204,000
Building:$407,100
TOTAL : $611,100
Lot:$204,000
Building:$407,100
TOTAL : $611,100
Annual Taxes
Municipal Evaluation
TOTAL : $4,947
Municipal Evaluation
| Municipal Taxes | $4,553 (2026) |
| School taxes | $394 (2025) |
Calculation of mortgage payments
Down payment
Financial Details
Taxe de bienvenue (estimé)
0
Capital total payé:
0
Total interest paid
0
Mortgage balance
0